Directed by: Catherine Hardwicke

 

Written by: Catherine Hardwicke & Nikki Reed
Produced by: Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Michael London
Executive Producers: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Liza Chasin & Holly Hunter
Director Of Photography: Elliot Davis
Production Designer: Carol Strober
Editor: Nancy Richardson, A.C.E.
Costume Designer: Cindy Evans
Co-Producer: Rosemary Marks
Associate Producers: Canada Gordon, Christina Sibul
Music by: Mark Mothersbaugh
Music Supervisors: Michelle Norrell, Amy Rosen
Casting: Jakki Fink

 

Cast in order of appearance

 

Tracy: Evan Rachel Wood
Evie: Nikki Reed
Noel: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Melanie: Holly Hunter
Mason: Brady Corbet
Rafa: Ulysses Estrada
Medina: Sarah Blakely-Cartwright
Astrid: Jenicka Carey
Birdie: Sarah Clarke
Kayla: Jasmine Salim
Yumi: Tessa Ludwick
Luke: Kip Pardue
Businesswoman: Cece Tsou
Brady: Jeremy Sisto
Science Teacher: Jamison Yang
Tattoo Artist: Frank Merino
Cynthia: Cynthia Ettinger
Javi: Charles Duckworth
Brooke: Deborah Kara Unger
Travis: D.W. Moffett
Skanky Guy: Steven Kozlowski
Rapper #1: Javá Benson
Rapper #2: Motough
Girl: Brandy Rainey
English Teacher: Yasmine Delawari
Hampton: Himself

 

Stunt Coordinator: Chuck Borden
First Assistant Director: John P. O’Rourke
Second Assistant Director: John T. Melick
Camera Operator / B Camera: Kara Stephens
Sound Design and Supervision: Frank Gaeta
Set Decorator: Dorit Oberman
Property Master: Cynthia Nibler
Art Director: Johnny Jos
Gaffer: Dayton Nietert
Key Grip: Art Bartels
Makeup by: Judy Lovell
Hair by: Elaine M. Cascio
Production Sound Mixers: Steve Morantz, Steve Weiss C.A.S.
Extras Casting: Deedee Ricketts
Production Coordinator: Greg Dunigan
Production Accountant: Cynthia A. Fujikawa
Script Supervisor: Tracey J. Merkle
Post Production Supervisor: Beau J. Genot
Re-Recording Mixers: Lance Brown, Derek Marcil
First Assistant Camera: Ted Caloroso
Second Assistant Camera: Andrae Crawford
Camera Loader: Dustin Fruge
Stills Photographer: Anne Marie Fox
Boom Operators: Brion Condon, Ray Guillory, Patrick Martens
Utility Sound: Eric J. Naughton
Best Boy Electric: Daniel L. Magat
Electricians: Erik Christian Mcdonald, Nizar Najm
Best Boy Grip: Jim Duggan
Grips: Richie Metcalfe, Bryan Hayes, Bryan Gilbert, Michael M. Steffen
Assistant Props: Kelly A. Cummins, Carly Starr, Brullo Niles, Adam Cook
Set Dresser/Buyer: Julia E. Ferrell
Lead Person: Tobey Bays
Set Dressers: Gregory Byrne, Erik Soderstrom
Key Scenic Painter: Chris Barnes
Painters: Sandy Summer, Alex Flemming, Alex Thompson, Paulette Fox, Andy Mentzer, Barry Jones, Phillip Ali
Art Department Assistant & “Chicken Trick” Inventor: Alden Wallace
Art Department Intern: Francesco Luparello
Assistant Costume Designer: Anne Laoparadonchai
Costumer: Yulia Gershenzon
Wardrobe Pa: Dolly Bush
Costumer Intern: Ryan Olivieri
Location Manager: Peter James
Locations Assistant: Adam Robinson
Hair and Makeup Assistant: Tinka White
Casting Assistant: Inessa Freylekhman
Extras Casting Intern: Christina Verano
Assistant Production Coordinator: Kim T. Le

 

Office Production Assistant: Kevin Lefler
Production Consultant: Scott Ferguson
Second Second Assistant Director: Jason R. Dudek
Key Set Production Assistant: Brian Feeney
Set Production Assistants: Melissa Hook, Natasha Von Lemke, Natasha Mcmillan
Set Interns: Zeno Levy, Ben Hardwicke
Assistant To Mr. London: Jennifer Hilton
Assistant To Ms. Hardwicke: Geoffrey Booth

 

First Assistant Accountant: Mary Jane Amato
Accounting Consultant: Amy E. Fitzer
Transportation Captain: Mike A. Nordenstrom
Catering: Chefs On Location
Security: Blue Star Security
Studio Teacher: Honore Sato
Legal Services: Irwin M. Rappaport, P.C.

 

Stand-In For Ms. Hunter: Cecile Blaser
Stand-In For Ms. Wood: Sonya Didenko
Stand-In For Ms. Reed: Susan Solari

 

Associate Editor: Hilary Schroeder
Assistant Film Editor: Alessandra Carlino
Sound Editorial by: Soundforfilm
Recordist: J. Aloysius Flanagan, III
ADR Recordist: Rogers Masson
ADR Mixers: Chris Philp, Mike Fox
Foley Mixer: Marilyn Graf Hubbard
Foley Artists: Phyllis Ginter, Craig Ng
Loop Group: Lala Paloopers, Beth Wernick
Sound Editors: Jed Dodge, Dennis Twitty
Technician: Michael Cruz

 

Mixed at: Novastar
Editorial Interns: Ami Cuneo, Tameron Greene, Jenn Kao
Post Production Assistant: Michael Zeininger
Post Production Intern: Shawn Booth
Digital Color by: Technique

 

Executive Producers: Evan Edelist, Peter Sternlicht
Digital Intermediate Producer: Beth Ostermann
Color Management: Joshua Pines, Raymond Yeung, Ph.D.
Colorist: Trent Johnson
Color Consultant: Dana Ross
Chief Technology Officer: Bob Blanks
Imaging Supervisor: Chris Kutcka
Imaging Technicians: Alex Hernandez, Steve Hodge
Digital Restoration: Marco Aiello, Lanelle Mason
Data Management: Brian Kun, Brian Shows, George Zidd
Editorial: Uri Katoni, Jennifer Lee
System Administration: Julio Juarez, Ariel Oclarino
Production Technology: Michael Tosti
Production Coordinator: Jennifer Coleman
Dolby Sound Consultant: Trevor Ward
Main Titles Designed by: Susan Burig
End Titles: F-Stop, Scarlet Letters

 

The Staff Of Antidote Films: Mary Jane Skalski, Takeo Hori, Susan Leber

 

Music Composed by: Mark Mothersbaugh
Music Produced by: Mark Mothersbaugh
Music Recorded At: Mutato Muzika, West Hollywood
Additional Music by: Lavant Coppock
Music Engineered by: Lavant Coppock
Assistant Engineers: Robert Casale, John Enroth
Musical Sound Design by: Ron Small
Musicians: Mark Mothersbaugh, Lavant Coppock, Michael Miller, Gordon Peeke, Dj Swamp
Music Editor: Richard Henderson